WSLP-405-015m-4-PD

Laser Diode by Wavespectrum Laser Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Wavespectrum Laser Inc..

The WSLP-405-015m-4-PD from Wavespectrum Laser Inc. is a Single Mode Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode that has an output wavelength of 405 nm. It has a 3 µm fiber core and provides an output power of 15 mW. This violet laser diode has a spectral width (FWHM) of 2 nm and a threshold current of up to 70 mA. It requires a DC supply of up to 6 V and has an operating current of up to 110 mA. This laser is available in a B82 package and is ideal for printing and medical laser treatment applications. 

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    WSLP-405-015m-4-PD
  • Manufacturer
    Wavespectrum Laser Inc.
  • Description
    405 nm Single Mode Coaxial Pigtailed Laser Diode

Applications

  • Application
    Medical Laser Treatment, Printing

General Parameters

  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    405 nm
  • Wavelength Tolerance
    ±5nm, ±10nm
  • Output Power
    15 mW
  • Output Power
    15 mW
  • Spectral Width (FWHM)
    2.0 nm
  • Operating Voltage
    5 to 6 V
  • Operating Current
    90 to 110 mA
  • Operating Current
    90 to 110 mA
  • Reverse Voltage
    2 V
  • Reverse Voltage(PD)
    30 V
  • Threshold Current
    35 to 70 mA
  • Monitor Current
    0.3 mA
  • Laser Color
    Violet
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Package Type
    TO-Can Pigtailed
  • Package
    Coaxial or B82
  • Lead Soldering Temperature
    260 Degree C
  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode

Physical Properties

  • Fiber core diameter
    3 µm
  • Fiber length
    80 cm
  • RoHS
    Yes

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/SC/SMA905

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    -10 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents