ARA-xxxx-10

Laser by Amonics Limited

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Amonics Limited.

The ARA-xxxx-10 from Amonics Limited is a Laser with Wavelength 1100 to 1650 nm, Power 10 W, Output Power (CW) 10 W, Operating Temperature 0 to 40 Degree C, Storage Temperature -10 to 70 Degree C. More details for ARA-xxxx-10 can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    ARA-xxxx-10
  • Manufacturer
    Amonics Limited

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser System
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    1100 to 1650 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Laser Color
    Infrared
  • Power
    10 W
  • Output Power (CW)
    10 W
  • Spectral Width
    0.1 to 0.2 nm
  • Application
    Pump Source, Componenet Test & Characterization, Optical Spectroscopy
  • Polarization Orientation
    Random or Linear
  • Application Industry
    Scientific, Test & Measurement / Instrumentation
  • Connectors
    FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC
  • Power Stability
    10 to 100%
  • Package
    Rackmount
  • Power Supply
    90 to 240 VAC
  • Note
    vv: Default (or unspecified) for single mode, PM for polarization maintaining, wwww: Wavelength in nm, xx: Output power in W, y: M for Module, R for 19” Rackmount, zz: FA for FC/APC, FC for FC/UPC, SA for SC/APC, SC for SC/UPC

Physical Properties

  • Laser Head Dimension
    485 x 515 x 90 mm(W x D x H)

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 40 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -10 to 70 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.