EA-153001

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics.

The EA-153001 from Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics is a Continuous Wave Distributed Feedback (DFB) Laser that operate at wavelengths of 852 nm, 1064 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1653 nm, or 2000 nm. It delivers an optical output power of 13 dBm and has two operating modes: internal & external. This laser has a 3 dB spectral width of 2 MHz and linewidth of less than 10 MHz, 1 MHz, or 200 KHz. It has a side mode suppression ratio (SMSR) of 45 dB and relative noise intensity of -160 dB/Hz. This laser has a power stability of up to ± 0.005 dB/5min (PSS) & ± 0.01 (PLS) dB/8h and output isolation of 35 dB. 

The EA-153001 has a built-in optical isolator and an SMF/PMF output optical fiber. It supports FC/PC, FC/APC, or user-specified optical connectors. This laser requires an AC supply voltage of 220 V (desktop), a DC supply voltage of 5V (module), and consumes 30 W of power. It is available in a desktop or module package that measures 320 mm x 220 mm x 90 mm (desktop) or 90 mm x 70 mm x 18 mm (module) and is ideal for laser distance measurement, seed light source, optical fiber communication, and optical sensing system applications.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    EA-153001
  • Manufacturer
    Beijing Rofea Optoelectronics
  • Description
    CW Distributed Feedback Laser for Distance Measurement Applications

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser Module
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Application
    Laser distance measurement, Seed light source, Optical fiber communication, Optical sensing system
  • Power
    13 to 16 dBm (Optical)
  • Wavelength
    852 nm, 1064 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1653 nm, 2000 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Mode
    Single Mode, Polarization-Maintaining
  • Laser Color
    Infrared
  • Spectral Width :
    0.2 to 10 MHz
  • Application Industry
    Scientific Research, Communications
  • Connectors
    FC/PC, FC/APC
  • Power Stability
    ±0.005 dB/5min, ±0.01 dB/8h
  • Power Supply
    220 VAC ± 10% 30 W (Desktop), DC +5 VGND (Module)

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    320 x 220 x 90 mm (Desktop), 90 x 70 x 18 mm (Module)

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.