FGSM-532-050-10-10-00-A

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to II-VI Incorporated.

The FGSM-532-050-10-10-00-A from II-VI Incorporated is a Single-Mode (SM) Fiber Pigtailed Green Laser that operates at a wavelength of 532 nm. It delivers an output power of 50 mW with ±5% power stability and has an M2 factor of up to 1.1. This laser has a laser diode that requires a DC supply of 2.5 V and consumes 1300 mA of current. It is available in a laser head module that measures Ø15 x 60 mm and has a 1 m long 3.5/125 µm SM fiber with a numerical aperture of 0.13. This laser is ideal for laser alignment, Raman spectrometry, biomedical instrumentation, and digital printing applications.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    FGSM-532-050-10-10-00-A
  • Manufacturer
    II-VI Incorporated
  • Description
    532 nm Single-Mode Green Laser for Laser Alignment & Raman Spectrometry

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head
  • Type
    Laser Module, Laser Pointer, Alignment Laser
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    531 nm, 532 nm, 533 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Laser Color
    Green
  • Power
    45 to 55 mW
  • Application
    Laser Alignment, Raman Spectrometry, Biomedical Instrumentation, Digital Printing
  • Application Industry
    Alignment, Scientific, Test & Measurement / Instrumentation
  • Connectors
    FC/APC, FC/PC, or SMA905 (Optional)
  • Current
    1300 to 1700 mA
  • Power Stability
    ±5%
  • Voltage
    2.5 to 3 V
  • Note
    Monitor Current: 100 to 2500 µA, Expected Lifetime: 5000 h

Physical Properties

  • Laser Head Dimension
    60 x 15 mm (L x Dia.)
  • Dimension
    60 x 15 mm (L x Dia.)
  • Fiber diameter
    125 µm
  • Fiber length
    1 m

Environmental Conditions

  • Relative Humidity
    5 to 85%
  • Storage Temperature
    -20 to 60 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.