1550nm PM Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Neptec Optical Solutions.

The 1550nm PM Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser from Neptec Optical Solutions is a Laser with Wavelength 1548 to 1552 nm, Power 1.25 to 2.20 mW, Pulse Energy 1.25 to 2.20 µJ, Operating Temperature 0 to 50 Degree C, Storage Temperature -10 to 60 Degree C. More details for 1550nm PM Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    1550nm PM Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser
  • Manufacturer
    Neptec Optical Solutions
  • Description
    1550nm PM Pulsed Erbium Fiber Laser

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser system
  • Technology
    Solid State Laser
  • Operation Mode
    Pulsed Laser
  • Ultrafast Laser
    Nanosecond Lasers
  • Wavelength
    1548 to 1552 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Laser Color
    Infrared
  • Power
    1.25 to 2.20 mW
  • Pulse Energy
    1.25 to 2.20 µJ
  • Pulse Width
    5 to 50 ns
  • Application
    LIDAR, Mapping, Range finding, Remote sensing, Weather and pollutant, Seed source for high power amplifier
  • Polarization Orientation
    Random
  • Repetition Rate
    20 to 35 kHz
  • Gain Medium Type
    Solid State (Crystal / Glass)
  • Laser Gain Medium
    Erbium Laser
  • Application Industry
    LIDAR & Sensing, Aerospace & Defense, Scientific
  • Power Consumption
    5 to 8.5 W
  • Pulse Energy
    1.25 to 2.20 µJ
  • Package
    Benchtop
  • Interface
    RS-232
  • Voltage
    4.3 to 5.3 V

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    150 x 125 x 30 mm
  • Weight
    720 g

Environmental Conditions

  • Relative Humidity
    10 to 90%
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 50 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -10 to 60 Degree C
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.