LightHUB+

Laser by Omicron-Laserage

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Omicron-Laserage.

The LightHUB+ from Omicron-Laserage is a Laser with Wavelength 375 to 1550 nm, Power 0.02 to 0.3 W. More details for LightHUB+ can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LightHUB+
  • Manufacturer
    Omicron-Laserage
  • Description
    Plug&Play Laser Light Engines with up to 6 user-upgradable wavelengths

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser System
  • Technology
    DPSS Laser
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    375 to 1550 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Mode
    Single Mode, Multi Mode
  • Laser Color
    Violet, Blue, Cyan, Green, Yellow, Orange, Red, Infrared
  • Power
    0.02 to 0.3 W
  • Connectors
    SMA
  • Digital Modulation
    150 kHz
  • Analog Modulation
    1.5 MHz
  • Package
    Benchtop
  • Interface
    USB, RS-232
  • Power Supply
    90 to 240 V
  • Voltage
    12 V

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    L x W x H: 402 mm x 402 mm x 97 mm (without cooling unit), L x W x H: 402 mm x 402 mm x 182 mm (with attached cooling unit)
  • Weight
    10 kg (Depending on installed Lasers), 34 kg (with optional cooling unit)

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.