LuxX Diode Laser Series

Laser by Omicron-Laserage

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Omicron-Laserage.

The LuxX Diode Laser Series from Omicron-Laserage are CW Single Mode Laser Diode Modules that operate from 375 nm to 1550 nm. They deliver 20-500 mW of output power and have long-term power stability of better than 0.5%/8h. These vertically polarised l

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LuxX Diode Laser Series
  • Manufacturer
    Omicron-Laserage
  • Description
    375 to 1550 nm CW Single Mode Laser Diode Modules

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser System
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Application
    Flow Cytometry, Microscopy, DNA Sequencing, Imaging, Etching, Test & Measurement, Machine Vision
  • Power
    up to 500 mW
  • Wavelength
    375 nm, 395 nm, 405 nm, 415 nm, 425 nm, 445 nm, 457 nm, 460 nm, 473 nm, 488 nm, 505 nm, 515 nm, 633 nm, 638 nm, 642 nm, 647 nm, 660 nm, 685 nm, 705 nm, 730 nm, 785 nm, 808 nm, 830 nm, 850 nm, 945 nm, 980 nm, 1030 nm, 1060 nm, 1080 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    No
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Laser Color
    Blue, Green, Infrared, Near-Infrared, Orange, Red, Ultraviolet, Violet, Yellow, Cyan
  • Output Power (CW)
    up to 500 mW
  • Polarization
    Vertical
  • Polarization ratio :
    >100:1
  • Rise/Fall Time :
    200 ns (Analogue), 2 µs (Laser Enable)
  • Application Industry
    Scientific Research, Automotive / Industrial & Manufacturing
  • Beam Shape
    Elliptical
  • Analog Modulation
    1.5 MHz
  • Power Stability
    0.5% rms / 8h
  • RMS Noise Power
    0.2% (CW)
  • Interface
    RS-232, USB 2.0
  • Voltage
    5 VDC

Physical Properties

  • Laser Head Dimension
    100 x 40 x 40mm (L x W x H)
  • Beam Diameter
    1 to 1.5 mm (1/e²), (depends on wavelength), 0.7mm (1/e²) +/- 0.1mm with option XX.DSO
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.