LuxX.HSA Diode Laser Series

Laser by Omicron-Laserage

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Omicron-Laserage.

The LuxX.HSA Diode Laser Series from Omicron-Laserage are Diode Laser Modules that operate at a wavelength between 375 and 1550 nm. They provide a single-mode CW optical output power between 20 and 300 mW with a long term power stability of 0.2%. These vertically polarized lasers produce a beam of diameter between 1 and 1.5 mm (1/e2) with a 7 mm option and have a beam quality M2 better than 1.15 with beam ellipticity better than 1.15:1. They operate in CW (ACC & APC), analog modulation (up to 150 MHz), digital modulation (over 250 MHz) & analog+digital modulation modes and have a rise/fall time of less than 5 ns (analogue), 1.5 ns (digital) and 100 ns (laser enabled). 

The LuxX.HSA Diode Laser Series has an Automatic Aging Compensation (AAC) function and an astigmatism correction feature for perfect focal quality. It requires a DC supply of 12 V and can be controlled via RS-232 and USB 2.0 interfaces. These lasers are available in a one-box package that measures 100 x 40 x 40 mm and are ideal for Flow Cytometry, fluorescence lifetime measurements, confocal microscopy, optogenetics, microlithography, test and measurement and machine vision applications.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LuxX.HSA Diode Laser Series
  • Manufacturer
    Omicron-Laserage
  • Description
    Diode Laser Modules from 375 to 1550 nm

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser System
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    375 nm, 395 nm, 405 nm, 415 nm, 425 nm, 445 nm, 457 nm, 460 nm, 473 nm, 488 nm, 505 nm, 515 nm, 633 nm, 638 nm, 642 nm, 647 nm, 660 nm, 685 nm, 705 nm, 730 nm, 785 nm, 808 nm, 830 nm, 850 nm, 945 nm, 980 nm, 1030 nm, 1060 nm, 1080 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    No
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Laser Color
    Blue, Green, Infrared, Near-Infrared, Orange, Red, Ultraviolet, Violet, Yellow, Cyan
  • Power
    up to 300 mW
  • Application
    Flow Cytometry, Flourescence Lifetime Measurements, Confocal Microscopy, Optogenetics, Microlithography, Test and Measurement, Machine Vision
  • Polarization
    Vertical
  • Polarization ratio
    100:1
  • Rise/Fall Time
    5ns(Analogue), 1.5ns(Digital)
  • Application Industry
    Medical, Test & Measurement / Instrumentation, Semiconductors & Microelectronics, Imaging
  • Beam Quality Factor (M2)
    <1.15
  • Digital Modulation
    >250 MHz
  • Analog Modulation
    up to 150 MHz
  • Power Stability
    0.5% / 8h
  • RMS Noise Power
    <0.2% (CW)
  • Package
    Benchtop
  • Interface
    USB 2.0, RS-232
  • Power Supply
    85 - 245 VAC, 50/60Hz
  • Voltage
    12 VDC

Physical Properties

  • Laser Head Dimension
    100 x 40 x 40 mm (L x W x H)
  • Dimension
    100 x 40 x 40 mm (L x W x H) (Laser Head)
  • Beam Diameter
    1 to 1.5 mm(depends on wavelength), 0.7 mm(option)
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.