SNL-1550-PM-M

Laser by Optilab

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Optilab.

The SNL-1550-PM-M from Optilab is a Laser with Power >50 mW, Wavelength 1550 nm, Pulse Width 1 to 10 ns, Pulse Energy Up to 1 µJ, Repetition Rate 1 Hz to 1 MHz. More details for SNL-1550-PM-M can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SNL-1550-PM-M
  • Manufacturer
    Optilab
  • Description
    1550 nm Sub-Nanosecond Laser, PM Output, Module

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser System
  • Operation Mode
    Pulsed Laser
  • Application
    Sub-ns optical pulse generation, Research & development, Test & measurement, Master Oscillator Power Amplifier (MOPA)
  • Power
    >50 mW
  • Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Ultrafast Laser
    Nanosecond Lasers
  • Tunable
    No
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Mode
    Polarization Maintaning
  • Laser Color
    Infrared
  • Pulse Width
    1 to 10 ns
  • Pulse Energy :
    Up to 1 µJ
  • Application Industry
    Scientific Research, Automotive / Industrial & Manufacturing
  • Repetition Rate
    1 Hz to 1 MHz
  • Connectors
    SMA Female, FC/APC
  • Peak Power
    >50 mW
  • Wavelength Accuracy
    ±5 nm
  • Pulse Energy
    Up to 1 µJ
  • Package
    Module with connector
  • Interface
    RS-232, USB
  • Power Supply
    110 to 220 VAC, 50 or 60 Hz

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    280 x 150 x 45 mm

Environmental Conditions

  • Relative Humidity
    10 to 90%
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 50 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 70 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.