SWL-1550-M

Laser by Optilab

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Optilab.

The SWL-1550-M from Optilab is a Laser with Wavelength 1510 to 1590 nm, Power 20 mW, Operating Temperature -10 to 60 Degree C, Storage Temperature -50 to 70 Degree C. More details for SWL-1550-M can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SWL-1550-M
  • Manufacturer
    Optilab
  • Description
    1550 nm Swept Wavelength Laser Module

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Laser Head with Control Unit (Integrated)
  • Type
    Laser System
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    1510 to 1590 nm
  • Tunable
    Yes
  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Laser Color
    Infrared
  • Power
    20 mW
  • Spectral Width
    0.15 nm
  • Application
    FBG sensor interrogation, Laboratory testing & measurement, Fiber optic component qualification, Variable Wavelength Laser Source
  • Application Industry
    Medical, Test & Measurement / Instrumentation, Optical Communications
  • Connectors
    FC/APC, RF: SMA female
  • Package
    Benchtop
  • Power Supply
    5 VDC, 1 A
  • Note
    Tunning Wavelength: 60 to 80 nm, Side Mode Suppression Ratio: 40 dB

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    210 x 125 x 28 mm

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature
    -10 to 60 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -50 to 70 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website