MDL-2-3-FP-S

Optical Delay Line by MKS | Newport

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to MKS | Newport.

The MDL-2-3-FP-S from MKS | Newport is a Optical Delay Line with Operating Wavelength 1260 to 1650 nm, Delay Range 0 to 330 ps, Insertion Loss 1 dB. More details for MDL-2-3-FP-S can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    MDL-2-3-FP-S
  • Manufacturer
    MKS | Newport
  • Description
    Variable Delay Line, Motorized, 1310/1550 nm, 330 ps, SMF-28, FC/PC

General Parameters

  • Operating Wavelength
    1260 to 1650 nm
  • Configuration
    Fiber Coupled (with Front Panel Control)
  • Delay Range
    0 to 330 ps
  • Package Type
    Module with Connector
  • Type
    Motorized Variable
  • Dimensions
    40.6 x 102 x 178 mm
  • Optical Power Handling
    300 mW
  • Optical Return Loss
    50 dB
  • Power Supply Voltage
    12 VDC
  • Supply Current
    1 A
  • Insertion Loss
    1 dB

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 40 Degree C

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Connectors
    FC/PC
  • Fiber Type
    Single Mode
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.