DXM12CF

Optical Detector by Thorlabs Inc

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Thorlabs Inc.

The DXM12CF from Thorlabs Inc is a Optical Detector with Wavelength Range 700 to 870 nm, Rise Time 29 ps, Dark Current 50 nA, Responsivity/Photosensitivity 0.6 A/W. More details for DXM12CF can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      DXM12CF
    • Manufacturer :
      Thorlabs Inc
    • Description :
      700 - 870 nm, FC/PC Single Mode Ultrafast Detector with Current Monitor

    General Parameters

    • Photodiode Material :
      GaAs
    • Wavelength Range :
      700 to 870 nm
    • Rise Time :
      29 ps
    • Dark Current :
      50 nA
    • Spectral Band :
      Red
    • Impedance :
      50 Ohms
    • Input Power :
      10 dBm (10 mW)
    • Noise equivalent power(NEP) :
      30 pW/vHz
    • Output Voltage :
      1 V
    • Cut-Off Frequency :
      Frequancy: DC to 12 GHz
    • Supply Voltage :
      5 VDC
    • Responsivity/Photosensitivity :
      0.6 A/W
    • Package Type :
      Module with Connector
    • Note :
      Mode: Single Mode, Conversion Gain: 15 V/W , Optical Return Loss: -30 dB, Peak Power: 75 mW, Fiber Type: SMF-28, Output Connector: Female 2.92 mm, Current Monitor Connector: Female SMA, Transimpedance Gain: 1 V/mA

    Physical Properties

    • Dimensions :
      103.0 mm x 61.4 mm x 29.6 mm (4.05" x 2.42" x 1.17")

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature display :
      10 to 40 °C
    • Storage Temperature :
      0 to 50 °C

    Connections & Interface

    • Connector :
      FC, PC

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »