PINTIA4B-10G-L

Photodetector by LD4B

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to LD4B.

Check out our PIN-TIA photodiodes with data rate up to 10 Gbps. We offer fiber-coupled InGaAs PIN-TIA with sensitivity -15.5 dBm and spectral range 1260-1620 nm. You can pick from Single-Mode (SM) or Polarization-Maintaining (PM) optical fibers, depending on your needs. 

Choose the right package for you:

- Compact Coaxial with Bracket (COAXB) or without Bracket (COAX): these are small and easy to mount.

You can also ask for specific fiber lengths or connector types to match your needs.

Our fiber-coupled PIN-TIA modules are great for telecom/datacom equipment makers and researchers.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    PINTIA4B-10G-L
  • Manufacturer
    LD4B
  • Description
    Fiber-Coupled InGaAs PIN-TIA 10 Gbps 1260-1620 nm - SM PM MM - COAXIAL

General Parameters

  • Photodetector Material
    Indium Gallium Arsenide (InGaAs)
  • Operation Mode
    Photovoltaic
  • Package Type
    Coaxial Pigtail
  • Spectral Band
    Near-IR
  • Wavelength Range
    1260 to 1620 nm
  • Photodetector Type
    PIN
  • Supply Voltage
    3 to 3.6 V
  • Rise Time
    50 ps
  • Configuration
    Single
  • Bandwidth
    7 GHz
  • Voltage Responsivity
    1.4 to 6.8 mV/µW
  • Detector Sensitivity
    -15.5 dBm
  • Fall Time
    50 ps
  • Impedance
    50 Ohms
  • Input Power
    1 mW
  • Cut-Off Frequency
    70 kHz
  • Module
    Yes
  • Optical Return Loss
    45 to 50 dB
  • Package
    Coaxial
  • Rise Fall Time
    50 ps
  • RoHS
    Yes
  • Supply Current
    62 mA
  • Dark Current
    0 to 100 nA (RSSI Offset)
  • Note
    TIA RSSI Linearity limit: 1.6 mA, TIA RSSI Slope: 0.9 to 1.1 mA/mA, Data rate: 10 Gbps, Fiber Mode: Single Mode

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Connections & Interface

  • Fiber optic connector
    FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.