PMI-10G-L

Photodiode by LasersCom

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to LasersCom.

The PMI-10G-L from LasersCom is an InGaAs PIN photodiode that operates at a wavelength of 1260 nm - 1620 nm. It has a sensitivity of - 15.5 dBm (at 1310 nm), data rate of 10 Gbps and an impedance of 50 Ohms. This photodiode has a bandwidth of 7 GHz and

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    PMI-10G-L
  • Manufacturer
    LasersCom
  • Description
    1260 nm to 1620 nm, InGaAs PIN Photodiode for Optical Fiber Communication Systems

Applications

  • Application
    Optical fiber communication systems

Connections & Interface

  • Optical Connector
    FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC

General Parameters

  • Cut-Off Frequency
    70 kHz
  • Impedance
    50 Ohms
  • Input Power
    1 mW
  • Module
    No
  • Package
    coaxial
  • Package Type
    Coaxial
  • Photodetector Type
    PIN
  • Optical Return Loss
    50 dB
  • Operation Mode
    Photovoltaic
  • Wavelength Range
    1260 to 1620 nm
  • Photodiode Material
    InGaAs
  • Rise/Fall Time
    50 ps
  • Saturation Power
    0 dBm
  • Supply Current
    62 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3 to 3.6 V
  • Bandwidth
    7 GHz
  • Voltage Responsivity
    1.4 to 6.8 mV/µW

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.