DL-US55036D-FS

Superluminescent Diode by DenseLight Semiconductors

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to DenseLight Semiconductors.

The DL-US55036D-FS from DenseLight Semiconductors is a Superluminescent Diode with Wavelength 1520 to 1580 nm, Output Power 0.25 mW, Bandwidth (FWHM) 50 nm, Operating Current 120 mA, Forward Voltage 2 V. More details for DL-US55036D-FS can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    DL-US55036D-FS
  • Manufacturer
    DenseLight Semiconductors
  • Description
    1550 nm Edge-Emitting LED

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Mode
    Singlemode
  • Fiber Type
    SMF-28
  • Cladding Diameter
    125 µm
  • Coating Diameter
    245 µm
  • Fiber Bending Radius
    40 mm
  • Fiber Jacket
    900 µm loose tube
  • Fiber Pigtail Length
    1 m
  • Mode-field Diameter
    9 µm

General Parameters

  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Wavelength
    1520 to 1580 nm
  • Output Power
    0.25 mW
  • Bandwidth (FWHM)
    50 nm
  • Operating Current
    120 mA
  • Forward Voltage
    2 V
  • Package Type
    TO-Can, Coaxial Pigtailed
  • Forward Current
    180 mA
  • Package
    TO 56 SMF coaxial pigtail
  • Electrostatic Discharge(ESD)
    500 V
  • Lead Soldering Time
    10 sec
  • Relative Humidity
    5 to 85 % RH
  • Reverse Voltage
    2 V

Temperature

  • Lead Soldering Temperature
    260 Degree C
  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 65 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.