EXS210068-01

Superluminescent Diode by Exalos

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Exalos.

The EXS210068-01 from Exalos is a Superluminescent Diode with Wavelength 850 nm, Output Power 5 mW, Bandwidth (FWHM) 50 to 55 nm, Operating Current 160 mA, Forward Voltage 3 V. More details for EXS210068-01 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    EXS210068-01
  • Manufacturer
    Exalos

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Mode
    Single Mode
  • Fiber Core Diameter
    5/125 um
  • Fiber Pigtail Length
    1 m
  • Loose tube secondary coating
    900 um

General Parameters

  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Output Power
    5 mW
  • Bandwidth (FWHM)
    50 to 55 nm
  • Operating Current
    160 mA
  • Forward Voltage
    3 V
  • Package Type
    Butterfly
  • Forward Current
    180 mA
  • Package
    14-Pin
  • Center Wavelength
    840 to 870 nm
  • Cooling Method
    yes
  • Electrostatic Discharge(ESD)
    500 V
  • Lead Soldering Time
    10 sec
  • PD Monitor Bias Voltage
    -12 V
  • PD Monitor Current
    20 µA
  • Relative Humidity
    5 to 85 % RH
  • Reverse Voltage
    -2 V
  • Spectral Ripple
    0.1 to 0.3 dB
  • Spectral Shape
    Flat top
  • TEC Current
    1.8 A
  • TEC Voltage
    4 V
  • Thermistor B Constant
    3892 K
  • Thermistor Resistance
    10 kOhms

Temperature

  • Lead Soldering Temperature
    260 Degree C
  • Operating Temperature display
    -20 to 65 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/APC

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.