IPSDD1502

Superluminescent Diode by InPhenix

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to InPhenix.

The IPSDD1502 from InPhenix is a Superluminescent Diode with Wavelength 1520 to 1590 nm, Output Power 4 to 5 mW, Bandwidth (FWHM) 50 to 55 nm, Operating Current 200 to 300 mA, Forward Current 350 mA(Max Current). More details for IPSDD1502 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    IPSDD1502
  • Manufacturer
    InPhenix
  • Description
    Super-Luminescent Light Emitting Diode Device

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Mode
    SMF/PMF/MMF
  • Fiber Jacket
    250µm tight buffer with 900µm loose tube

General Parameters

  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Wavelength
    1520 to 1590 nm
  • Output Power
    4 to 5 mW
  • Bandwidth (FWHM)
    50 to 55 nm
  • Operating Current
    200 to 300 mA
  • Package Type
    Butterfly, DIL
  • Forward Current
    350 mA(Max Current)
  • Package
    8-Pin, 14-Pin
  • Center Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Lead Soldering Time
    10 sec
  • Spectral Modulation
    0.2 to 0.3 dB
  • TEC Current
    1.5 A
  • TEC Voltage
    3.6 V
  • Thermistor Resistance
    10 kOhms

Temperature

  • Lead Soldering Temperature
    260 Degree C
  • Operating Temperature display
    -20 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Applications

  • Application
    Broadband Light Source for Insertion Loss Test, Distributed Fiber Optic Sensor (FOS), Biomedical Imaging Device, OCT Diagnostic System, Un-cooled Sensor System

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.