LM4-850

Superluminescent Diode by INJECT RME LLC

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to INJECT RME LLC.

The LM4-850 from INJECT RME LLC is a Superluminescent Diode with Wavelength 825 ±25 nm, Output Power 8 mW, Bandwidth (FWHM) 15 nm, Operating Current 200 mA, Forward Voltage 2.5 V. More details for LM4-850 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LM4-850
  • Manufacturer
    INJECT RME LLC

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Mode
    Multi-Mode
  • Fiber Core Diameter
    120 um

General Parameters

  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Wavelength
    825 ±25 nm
  • Output Power
    8 mW
  • Bandwidth (FWHM)
    15 nm
  • Operating Current
    200 mA
  • Forward Voltage
    2.5 V
  • Operation Mode
    CW/Pulse
  • PD Monitor Current
    25
  • SLED Wavelength Tolerance
    25
  • Note
    Type of optical fiber : MM 50/125 or 62.5 / 125 um, Fiber Optic Length : 0.5 m

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 60 Degree C

Applications

  • Application
    Optical fiber gyroscopes, Optical communication, Optical Measuring Systems, Low Coherence Optical Tomography

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/PC, FC/APC, ST, SC
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.