ELED-1550-1

Superluminescent Diode by LasersCom

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to LasersCom.

The ELED-1550-1 from LasersCom is a Superluminescent Diode with Wavelength 1530 to 1570 nm, Output Power 0.3 to 0.5 mW, Forward Voltage 1.8 V, Forward Current 150 mA. More details for ELED-1550-1 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    ELED-1550-1
  • Manufacturer
    LasersCom
  • Description
    1550 nm, 1 mW CW, Δλ = 40 nm, Superluminescent LED

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Mode
    Single Mode, Multi-Mode

General Parameters

  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled SLED
  • Wavelength
    1530 to 1570 nm
  • Output Power
    0.3 to 0.5 mW
  • Forward Voltage
    1.8 V
  • Package Type
    Through Hole, Flange
  • Forward Current
    150 mA
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Reverse Voltage
    2 V
  • Spectral Modulation
    0.15 to 0.35 dB
  • Note
    Spectral width: 40 nm

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -30 to 50 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -30 to 60 Degree C

Applications

  • Application
    IR light sources, fiber-based optical sensors

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/UPC, FC/APC
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.