SLD-37-MP

Superluminescent Diode by Superlum

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Superlum.

The SLD-37-MP from Superlum is a Superluminescent Diode with Wavelength 820 to 850 nm, Output Power 1 to 6 mW, Forward Voltage 2 to 2.6 V, Forward Current 150 mA. More details for SLD-37-MP can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      SLD-37-MP
    • Manufacturer :
      Superlum
    • Description :
      very-wide-spectrum SLD modules for 800-870 nm spectral band

    Fiber Parameters

    • Fiber Mode :
      Polarization Maintaining

    General Parameters

    • Type :
      Fiber-Coupled SLED, Free Space SLED
    • Wavelength :
      820 to 850 nm
    • Output Power :
      1 to 6 mW
    • Forward Voltage :
      2 to 2.6 V
    • Package Type :
      Butterfly/DIL14,TOW
    • Forward Current :
      150 mA
    • Center Wavelength :
      820 to 850 nm
    • Polarization Ratio :
      7 dB
    • Residual Spectral Modulation depth(Ripple) :
      1 to 2 %
    • TEC Current :
      1.2 A
    • TEC Voltage :
      3.5 V
    • Note :
      Spectral width: 45 to 50 nm

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature display :
      -55 to 80 Degree C

    Applications

    • Application :
      Fiberoptic Sensors, Bragg grating Sensors, Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Measurements

    Connections & Interface

    • Connector :
      FC/APC

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »