Acousto-Optic Modulators - AeroDIODE

12 Acousto-Optic Modulators from AeroDIODE meet your specification.

Acousto-Optic Modulators from AeroDIODE are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Acousto-Optic Modulators from the AeroDIODE website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to AeroDIODE and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : AeroDIODE
Description: 1310 nm NIR Acousto-Optic Modulator for Pulse Picking & Fiber Laser Q-Switching Applications
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1240 to 1380 nm
RF Power:
2.5 W
Optical Power:
0.5 W
Rise Time:
50 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 750-810 nm laser light, PM780 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
760 to 800 nm
RF Power:
1.5 to 2 W
Optical Power:
2.5 to 3 W
Rise Time:
10 to 12 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 1470-1630 nm laser light, PM1550 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1470 to 1630 nm
RF Power:
3 W
Optical Power:
0.5 W
Rise Time:
8 to 10 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 1240-1380 nm laser light, PM1550 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1240 to 1380 nm
RF Power:
3 W
Optical Power:
0.5 W
Rise Time:
8 to 10 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 900-980 nm laser light, PM980 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
900 to 980 nm
RF Power:
1.5 to 1.8 W
Optical Power:
5 W
Rise Time:
45 to 50 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 1580-1720 nm laser light, PM1550 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1580 to 1720 nm
RF Power:
3 W
Optical Power:
0.5 W
Rise Time:
8 to 10 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 1000-1090 nm laser light, PM980 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1000 to 1090 nm
RF Power:
1.5 to 1.8 W
Optical Power:
5 W
Rise Time:
45 to 50 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 1580-1720 nm laser light, PM1550 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1580 to 1720 nm
RF Power:
2.5 W
Optical Power:
0.5 W
Rise Time:
50 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 750-810 nm laser light, PM780 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
750 to 810 nm
RF Power:
1.5 to 2 W
Optical Power:
5 W
Rise Time:
60 ns
more info
Description: 1550 nm Fiber-Coupled Acousto-Optic Modulator for Pulse Picking & Q-Switching Applications
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1470 to 1630 nm
RF Power:
2.5 W
Optical Power:
0.5 W
Rise Time:
50 ns
more info
Description: Fiber coupled AOM for 900 - 980 nm laser light, PM980 fiber and FC/APC connectors
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
900 to 980 nm
RF Power:
2.5 W
Optical Power:
2.5 to 3 W
Rise Time:
8 to 10 ns
more info
Description: 1064 nm Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2) Acousto Optic Modulator for Pulse Picking Applications
Acousto-Optic Material:
Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
Fiber Type:
Fiber Coupled
Optical Wavelength:
1000 to 1090 nm
RF Power:
2.5 W
Optical Power:
2.5 to 3 W
Rise Time:
8 to 10 ns
more info
1 - 12 of 12 Acousto-Optic Modulators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Fiber Type 

Optical Wavelength (nm)  

Center Frequency (MHz)  

Modulation Bandwidth (MHz)  

Rise Time (ns)  

Diffraction Efficiency (%)  

RF Power (W)  

Optical Power (W)  

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.