Fiber Optic Amplifiers

633 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 34 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Amplifiers from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Amplifiers based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description:This semiconductor optical amplifier is intended for use in 1300nm transmission systems. Its high output saturation power level provides a compact and low cost amplification approach
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
8 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0063 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info
Description:B27 High Power Benchtop Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Benchtop
Saturated Output Power:
+27 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.5012 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
Optical Connectors: SC or FC
more info
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
36.9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
5.0 W
Power Stability:
< 3.0 %
Wavelength:
1100 to 1110 nm
Supply Voltage:
24 V
Connectors:
FC/APC Bulkhead
more info
Description:Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 840nm, QSOA-371
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier, Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Hermetic Butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
840 nm
Supply Voltage:
1.8 - 2.0 V
more info
Description:L- band Booster Optical Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
12 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0158 W
Wavelength:
1570 to 1590 nm
Wavelength:
L Band
Supply Voltage:
1.5 - 2.0 V
more info
Description:EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:EOA-xs-Duo is designed for applications where the requirement for two amplifiers incorporated into a single platform is a must(EDFA Gain Module Amplifiers)
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
MSA (Mid Stage Access)
Wavelength:
1528 to 1564 nm
Wavelength:
C-Band or L-Band
more info
Description:The QLight® SAX20r, SAO20r, SAC20r are semiconductor optical ampliers (SOA) suitable for use as gain elements in swept sources and as ASE sources
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
7 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.005 W
Wavelength:
1250 to 1350 nm
Supply Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:The CEFA-C-HG series Erbium doped fiber amplifiers are designed to amplify very weak optical signals.
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
-50 dBm
Wavelength:
1529 to 1562 nm
Wavelength:
C Band
more info
Description:1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
7 - 15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.005 - 0.0316 W
Input Power:
-20 to -3 dBm
Wavelength:
1250 to 1350 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info