Fiber Optic Amplifiers

624 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 32 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Amplifiers from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Amplifiers based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description:This semiconductor optical amplifier is intended for use in 1300nm transmission systems. Its high output saturation power level provides a compact and low cost amplification approach
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
8 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0063 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info
Description:MicroEDFA Product Line 1.5µm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Saturated Output Power:
20 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.1 W
Input Power:
-10 to 4 dBm
Wavelength:
1529 to 1565 nm
more info
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
36.9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
5.0 W
Power Stability:
< 3.0 %
Wavelength:
1100 to 1110 nm
Supply Voltage:
24 V
Connectors:
FC/APC Bulkhead
more info
Description:Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 870nm, QSOA-382
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier, Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Hermetic Butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
6.0 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.004 W
Wavelength:
800 to 870 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.2 V
more info
Description:C-Band Non-linear Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
6 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.004 W
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Wavelength:
C Band
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 2.0 V
more info
Description:EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:EOA-micro Uncooled Intelligent Amplet (EDFA Gain Module Amplifier)
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Input Power:
-15 to 5 dBm
Wavelength:
1529 to 1563 nm
Wavelength:
C-Band or L-Band
more info
Description:The QLight® C-Amp is a semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA) designed for communications, fiber optic sensing, medical imaging, and test and measurement applications.
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 13 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.02 W
Wavelength:
1525 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:The PEFA-EOLA series are eye-safe polarization maintaining fiber amplifiers designed for long pulse operation.
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier, Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
20 - 26 V
more info
Description:1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
7 - 15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.005 - 0.0316 W
Input Power:
-20 to -3 dBm
Wavelength:
1250 to 1350 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info