Fiber Optic Amplifiers

655 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 38 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Amplifiers from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Amplifiers based on your requirement. Download datasheets, request quotations and compare products.

Description: These semiconductor optical amplifiers are primarily intended for use as optical preamplifier in high bit rate systems
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info View products from this company
Description: B27 High Power Benchtop Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier, EDFA Amplifier
Package Type:
Benchtop
Saturated Output Power:
+27 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.5012 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
Optical Connectors: SC or FC
more info View products from this company
Output Type:
CW
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
36.9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
5.0 W
Power Stability:
< 3.0 %
Wavelength:
1100 to 1110 nm
Supply Voltage:
24 V
Connectors:
FC/APC Bulkhead
more info View products from this company
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 790nm, QSOA-790
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
780 to 790 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.0 - 2.5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info View products from this company
Description: Premium Grade C-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1550 to 1570 nm
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 1.6 V
more info View products from this company
Description: EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+17 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0501 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info View products from this company
Request Quote
Description: EOA-micro Uncooled Intelligent Amplet (EDFA Gain Module Amplifier)
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Input Power:
-30 to -15 dBm
Wavelength:
1529 to 1563 nm
Wavelength:
C-Band or L-Band
more info View products from this company
Description: The QLight® SAX20r, SAO20r, SAC20r are semiconductor optical ampliers (SOA) suitable for use as gain elements in swept sources and as ASE sources
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
7 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.005 W
Wavelength:
1040 to 1080 nm
Supply Voltage:
2 V
more info View products from this company
Description: CW Erbium Fiber Amplifier C-Band High Gain
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
15 to 20 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.03 to 0.1 W
Input Power:
-50 dBm to 0 dBm
Power Stability:
<1 %
Wavelength:
1529 to 1562 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/UPC
more info View products from this company
Description: 1050/1060nm YDFA(Ytterbium-doped Fiber Amplifier)
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
13 - 22 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 - 0.1585 W
Input Power:
-3 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info View products from this company
1 - 10 of 655 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

More

Connectors 

More
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.