Optical Amplifiers - LD-PD Inc

15 Optical Amplifiers from LD-PD Inc meet your specification.

Optical Amplifiers from LD-PD Inc are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Optical Amplifiers from the LD-PD Inc website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to LD-PD Inc and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : LD-PD Inc
Description: 1550 nm Butterfly CW, Pulsed Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
30 to 35 dB
Noise Figure:
6 to 9.5 dB
Output Power:
>23 dBm
Output Type:
CW, Pulsed
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1550 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
10 to 13 dB
Noise Figure:
8 to 9.5 dB
Output Power:
>13 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 840 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 28 dB (fiber)
Noise Figure:
7 to 9 dB
Output Power:
5 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1550 nm Butterfly CW, Pulsed Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 25 dB
Noise Figure:
8 to 9.5 dB
Output Power:
>12 dBm
Output Type:
CW, Pulsed
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1600 nm Butterfly CW, Pulsed Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 28 dB (fiber)
Noise Figure:
7 to 9 dB
Output Power:
13 dBm
Output Type:
CW, Pulsed
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 910 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 28 dB (fiber)
Noise Figure:
7 to 9 dB
Output Power:
5 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 680 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 28 dB (fiber)
Noise Figure:
7 to 9 dB
Output Power:
5 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 790 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 28 dB (fiber)
Noise Figure:
7 to 9 dB
Output Power:
5 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1060 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 28 dB (fiber)
Noise Figure:
7 to 9 dB
Output Power:
5 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: O-Band Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Chip
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
15 to 18 dB
Noise Figure:
7.5 dB
Output Power:
>18 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1340-1540nm Single frequency Raman fiber laser
Wavelength Range:
1340 to 1530 nm
Output Power:
15 W
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Raman Amplifier
Supply Voltage (AC):
100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Package Type:
Benchtop / Rackmount
more info
Description: 1310 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
>18 dB
Noise Figure:
5 to 7 dB
Output Power:
10 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1310 nm Butterfly CW Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
>18 dB
Noise Figure:
5 to 7 dB
Output Power:
10 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1650 nm Butterfly CW, Pulsed Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
20 to 20.5 dB
Noise Figure:
4.6 to 10 dB
Output Power:
13 dBm
Output Type:
CW, Pulsed
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Supply Voltage (DC):
1.845 to 3 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1550 nm Butterfly CW, Pulsed Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Gain:
30 to 35 dB
Noise Figure:
6 to 9.5 dB
Output Power:
>23 dBm
Output Type:
CW, Pulsed
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
1 - 15 of 15 Optical Amplifiers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Wavelength Range (nm)  

Gain (dB)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Noise Figure (dB)  

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Control Mode 

Polarization Dependancy 

Supply Voltage (DC) (V)  

Package Type 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.