Fiber Optic Amplifiers

64 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lithium Lasers, Nolatech, IPG Photonics, Keopsys by LUMIBIRD
Description: Linearly polarized (LP) Single Mode Single Frequency Ytterbium Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
YDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
47 dBm (up to 50 W)
Saturated Output Power:
up to 50 W
Input Power:
7 dBm (1 to 5 mW)
Power Stability:
2 to 3 %
Wavelength:
1060 to 1070 nm
Wavelength:
1060-1070 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Thulium Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
TDFA Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
17 to 40 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.05 to 10 W
Input Power:
0 to 15 dBm
Wavelength:
1900 to 2050 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 680nm
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Polarization:
10 dB
Saturated Output Power:
7 to 9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
670 to 680 nm
Wavelength:
670 to 680 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>36.99 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1050 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: 1-30 W C or L Band Single Frequency Erbium Fiber Amplifier Laser
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Saturated Output Power:
44.7 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
30 W
Wavelength:
1540 to 1600 nm
Wavelength:
C Band, L Band
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Frequency Converted Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 30 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1 W
Input Power:
5 mW
Wavelength:
530 to 560, 767 to 790 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 1550nm
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Polarization:
10 dB
Saturated Output Power:
8 to 10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1510 to 1550 nm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1540 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>49.03 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1030 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1-50 W Ytterbium Fiber Amplifiers
Amplifier Type:
YDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
43 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
20 W
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Erbium Fiber Amplifier C-Band High Power
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
25 to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.32 to 15.85 W
Input Power:
-20 to 0 dBm
Wavelength:
1540 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC, FC/APC, SC/APC, E2...
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 64 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.