Fiber Optic Amplifiers

8 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lithium Lasers, KMLabs, Kamelian
Description: This high performance semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical nonlinear element in ultra high bit rate all optical switching applications
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FP FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, ...
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: The Y-Fi OPA is KMLabs’ vertically integrated, collinear optical parametric amplifier pumped by a Y-Fi HP
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Polarization:
Vertical
Input Power:
0.1 to 0.4 W
Power Stability:
3% RMS
Wavelength:
1350 to 1800 nm, 2.4 to 4.5 µm
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>36.99 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1050 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: This high gain semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical pre-amplifier in high bit rate applications
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info Similar products from this company
Description: The Y-Fi™ OPA is KMLabs’ vertically integrated, collinear optical parametric amplifier pumped by a Y-Fi™ HP
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Module
Polarization:
Vertical
Input Power:
Avg. Power: 0.1 W
Power Stability:
3% RMS
Wavelength:
2.4 to 4.5 µm
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>49.03 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1030 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: These semiconductor optical amplifiers are primarily intended for use as optical preamplifier in high bit rate systems
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info Similar products from this company
Description: This semiconductor optical amplifier is intended for use in 1300nm transmission systems. Its high output saturation power level provides a compact and low cost amplification approach
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
8 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0063 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 8 of 8 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.