Fiber Optic Amplifiers

4 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 3 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lithium Lasers, Class 5 Photonics, Tulsat
Description: Prisma II 1550 nm Gain Flattened EDFA
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Power Stability:
±0.2 %
Wavelength:
1550 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
Standard -: SC/APC, FC/APC, E2000/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: The Supernova OPCPA power amplifier is designed for boosting your White Dwarf OPCPA average power to 100 W with 1 mJ pulse energy at 100 kHz repetition rate
Amplifier Type:
Ultrafast Amplifier, Booster Amplifier, Power Ampl...
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
100 W
Wavelength:
0.7 to 0.96 µm
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>36.99 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1050 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>49.03 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1030 nm
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 4 of 4 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.