Fiber Optic Amplifiers

24 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 5 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lithium Lasers, Class 5 Photonics, QPhotonics, MOGLABS, Kamelian
Description: This high performance semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical nonlinear element in ultra high bit rate all optical switching applications
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FP FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, ...
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MOA001 Optical Amplifier
Polarization:
Vertical linear 100:1
Wavelength:
630 to 1064 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1020nm, QSOA-521
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1020 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.0 - 2.2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: The Supernova OPCPA power amplifier is designed for boosting your White Dwarf OPCPA average power to 100 W with 1 mJ pulse energy at 100 kHz repetition rate
Amplifier Type:
Ultrafast Amplifier, Booster Amplifier, Power Ampl...
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
100 W
Wavelength:
0.7 to 0.96 ┬Ám
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>36.99 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1050 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: This high gain semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical pre-amplifier in high bit rate applications
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 800nm, QSOA-382-800
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
6.0 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.004 W
Wavelength:
800 to 870 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>49.03 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1030 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: These semiconductor optical amplifiers are primarily intended for use as optical preamplifier in high bit rate systems
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1310nm, QSOA-1310
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1300 to 1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
1.7 - 2.0 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 24 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.