Fiber Optic Amplifiers

54 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lithium Lasers, Class 5 Photonics, QPhotonics, Keopsys by LUMIBIRD
Request Quote
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1020nm, QSOA-521
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1020 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.0 - 2.2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Thulium Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
TDFA Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
17 to 40 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.05 to 10 W
Input Power:
0 to 15 dBm
Wavelength:
1900 to 2050 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: The Supernova OPCPA power amplifier is designed for boosting your White Dwarf OPCPA average power to 100 W with 1 mJ pulse energy at 100 kHz repetition rate
Amplifier Type:
Ultrafast Amplifier, Booster Amplifier, Power Ampl...
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
100 W
Wavelength:
0.7 to 0.96 ┬Ám
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>36.99 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1050 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 800nm, QSOA-382-800
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
6.0 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.004 W
Wavelength:
800 to 870 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Frequency Converted Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 30 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1 W
Input Power:
5 mW
Wavelength:
530 to 560, 767 to 790 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>49.03 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1030 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1310nm, QSOA-1310
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1300 to 1310 nm
Supply Voltage:
1.7 - 2.0 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Erbium Fiber Amplifier C-Band High Power
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
25 to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.32 to 15.85 W
Input Power:
-20 to 0 dBm
Wavelength:
1540 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC, FC/APC, SC/APC, E2...
more info Similar products from this company
Request Quote
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1060nm, QSOA-522
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
12 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0158 W
Wavelength:
1060 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 54 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.