Optical Amplifiers - SemiNex Corporation

14 Optical Amplifiers from SemiNex Corporation meet your specification.

Optical Amplifiers from SemiNex Corporation are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Optical Amplifiers from the SemiNex Corporation website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to SemiNex Corporation and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : SemiNex Corporation
Description: High Power 14-Pin SOA Butterfly Fiber Module
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
>25 dB
Output Power:
24.9 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: High Power 14-Pin SOA Butterfly Fiber Module
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Gain:
>25 dB
Output Power:
24.5 dBm
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
Package Type:
Butterfly
more info
Description: 1550 nm Curved Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Array With 350 mW Power
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
350 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1550 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier With 350 mW Power
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
350 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1310 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 6 dB Noise Figure With Chip Package
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
450 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1310 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Array with 127 µm Waveguide Pitch
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
450 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1310 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Array with 500 µm Waveguide Pitch
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
450 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1310 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 30 dB Gain
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
450 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1550 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier With 6 dB Noise Figure
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
350 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1310 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 30 dB Gain With Chip Package
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
450 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1550 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Array With Chip Package
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
350 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1550 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier With Chip Package
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
350 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1550 nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 30 dB Gain Chip Array
Wavelength Range:
1550 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
350 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
Description: 1310 nm Curved Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Array
Wavelength Range:
1310 nm
Gain:
30 dB
Noise Figure:
6 dB
Output Power:
450 mW
Output Type:
CW
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Supply Voltage (DC):
2 V
Package Type:
Chip
more info
1 - 14 of 14 Optical Amplifiers

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Wavelength Range (nm)  

Gain (dB)  

Output Power (dBm)  

Noise Figure (dB)  

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Control Mode 

Polarization Dependancy 

Supply Voltage (DC) (V)  

Package Type 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.