Fiber Optic Amplifiers - EDFA Amplifier

94 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Amplifier Type : EDFA Amplifier  reset
Description:1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Input Power:
-40 to 0 dBm
Wavelength:
1550 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info
Description:EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+17 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0501 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:Prisma II 1550 nm Gain Flattened EDFA
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Power Stability:
±0.2 %
Wavelength:
1550 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
Standard -: SC/APC, FC/APC, E2000/APC
more info
Description:MicroEDFA Product Line 1.5µm Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Saturated Output Power:
20 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.1 W
Input Power:
-10 to 4 dBm
Wavelength:
1529 to 1565 nm
more info
Description:EOA-xs-Duo is designed for applications where the requirement for two amplifiers incorporated into a single platform is a must(EDFA Gain Module Amplifiers)
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
MSA (Mid Stage Access)
Saturated Output Power:
42.3 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
17 W
Wavelength:
1528 to 1564 nm
Wavelength:
C-Band or L-Band
more info
Description:The CEFA-L-PB-LP series Erbium doped fiber amplifiers provide amplification of single channel in the L-band, up to 23 dBm of saturated output power.
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
-20 dBm
Wavelength:
1570 to 1603 nm
Wavelength:
L Band
more info
Description:The Micro Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier (WZEDFA-OM-4000) is an optical gain block offering ultra compact package, cost-reduced amplification of optical signal for a variety of applications.
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Saturated Output Power:
+4 to +11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0025 - 0.0126 W
Input Power:
-25 dBm
Wavelength:
1527 to 1567 nm
Supply Voltage:
3.3 - 5 V
Connectors:
LC/UPC
more info
Description:Amonics offers polarization maintaining EDFAs for various applications
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Benchtop, Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
> +30 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1 W
Input Power:
-6 to 3 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
Optical: FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC
more info
Description:Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier for 1550 nm Signals
Amplifier Type:
µEDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Module
Saturated Output Power:
14 to 24.5 dBm
Input Power:
-10 to 12 dBm
Power Stability:
+/- 0.2 dB
Wavelength:
1530 to 1562 nm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1562 nm
Supply Voltage:
5 VDC
Connectors:
FC, LC, SC, E2000
more info
Description:Mid-Power Booster EDFA Amplifier for space and harsh environments
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier, EDFA Amplifier, YDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Random
Saturated Output Power:
16 to 21 dBm
Input Power:
-10 to 0 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1565 nm
Wavelength:
C-Band(1530 to 1565 nm)
more info