Fiber Optic Amplifiers - FC

446 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Connectors : FC  reset
Description:1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Input Power:
-40 to 0 dBm
Wavelength:
1550 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info
Description:EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+17 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0501 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:These semiconductor optical amplifiers are primarily intended for use as optical preamplifier in high bit rate systems
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info
Description:Prisma II 1550 nm Gain Flattened EDFA
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Power Stability:
±0.2 %
Wavelength:
1550 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
Standard -: SC/APC, FC/APC, E2000/APC
more info
Description:1050/1060nm YDFA(Ytterbium-doped Fiber Amplifier)
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
13 - 22 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.02 - 0.1585 W
Input Power:
-3 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info
Description:AdValue Photonics’ 2µm fiber amplifiers provide many advantages over traditional bulk Ho and Tm solid state systems with their compact size, high efficiency, low maintenance, and ease of use.
Polarization:
Output polarization: Random (option: polarization ...
Saturated Output Power:
30 - 36.9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1-5 W
Power Stability:
±5 %
Wavelength:
1920 to 2020 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:SOA-482: Travelling-wave high-power SOA at 970 nm
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Package Type:
Butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
970 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.3 V
Connectors:
terminated pigtails: FC/APC
more info
Description:Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1060nm, QSOA-522
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier, Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Hermetic Butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
12 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0158 W
Wavelength:
1060 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.2 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Low-Noise High Power Optical Fiber Amplifiers
Package Type:
MSA (Mid Stage Access)
Saturated Output Power:
22 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.1585 W
Input Power:
-40 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
36.9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
5.0 W
Power Stability:
< 3.0 %
Wavelength:
1100 to 1110 nm
Supply Voltage:
24 V
Connectors:
FC/APC Bulkhead
more info