Fiber Optic Amplifiers - Pulse

65 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Output Type : Pulse  reset
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 870nm, QSOA-382
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
6.0 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.004 W
Wavelength:
800 to 870 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.2 V
more info
Description: Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 1550nm
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Polarization:
10 dB
Saturated Output Power:
8 to 10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1510 to 1550 nm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1540 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description: Ultrafast Ti:Sapphire Amplifier for Industrial Applications
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier, Ultrafast Amplifier, Raman Amp...
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Horizontal, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
0 to 40 dBm(9.5 W)
Power Stability:
<0.5 rms
Wavelength:
780 to 820 nm
more info
Description: 100 W, Single Crystal Fiber technology standalone Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse, CW
Package Type:
Benchtop
Saturated Output Power:
50 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
100 W
Input Power:
20 to 47 dBm
Wavelength:
1030 to 1064 nm
Connectors:
FC, APC, SMA 905
more info
Description: The Supernova OPCPA power amplifier is designed for boosting your White Dwarf OPCPA average power to 100 W with 1 mJ pulse energy at 100 kHz repetition rate
Amplifier Type:
Ultrafast Amplifier, Booster Amplifier, Power Ampl...
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
100 W
Wavelength:
0.7 to 0.96 ┬Ám
more info
Description: The Phidia is a one-box Ti:sapphire ultrafast amplifier with a seed laser, pump laser and amplifiers integrated inside one single enclosure
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear, Horizontal
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 6 W
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 6 W
Wavelength:
790 nm
more info
Description: Nonlinear Optical Parametric Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear, Horizontal
Wavelength:
480 to 1300 nm
more info
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
>49.03 dBm (Avg)
Wavelength:
1030 nm
more info
Description: Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 790nm, QSOA-790
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
780 to 790 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.0 - 2.5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description: Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 1060nm
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Polarization:
10 dB
Saturated Output Power:
7 to 9 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1030 to 1070 nm
Wavelength:
1045 to 1055 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info