Fiber Optic Amplifiers - Pulse

60 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 12 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Output Type : Pulse  reset
Description:1-30 W Linearly Polarized C or L Band Erbium Fiber Amplifiers
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Saturated Output Power:
44.7 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
30 W
Wavelength:
1540 to 1600 nm
Wavelength:
C Band, L Band
more info
Description:1.0 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - PULSED
Amplifier Type:
YDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Supply Voltage:
5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 1060nm, QSOA-532
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1060 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Semiconductor Optical Amplifier 1550nm
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Polarization:
10 dB
Saturated Output Power:
8 to 10 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 W
Wavelength:
1510 to 1550 nm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1540 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:High-Energy Scientific Ultrafast Ytterbium Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Ultrafast Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear, Vertical
Saturated Output Power:
0 to 44 dBm(25 W)
Power Stability:
<0.5 % rms
Wavelength:
1030 ±5 nm
more info
Description:100 W, Single Crystal Fiber technology standalone Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse, CW
Package Type:
Benchtop
Saturated Output Power:
50 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
100 W
Input Power:
20 to 47 dBm
Wavelength:
1030 to 1064 nm
Connectors:
FC, APC, SMA 905
more info
Description:The Supernova OPCPA power amplifier is designed for boosting your White Dwarf OPCPA average power to 100 W with 1 mJ pulse energy at 100 kHz repetition rate
Amplifier Type:
Ultrafast Amplifier, Booster Amplifier, Power Ampl...
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Input Power:
100 W
Wavelength:
0.7 to 0.96 µm
more info
Description:The Phidia is a one-box Ti:sapphire ultrafast amplifier with a seed laser, pump laser and amplifiers integrated inside one single enclosure
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear, Horizontal
Saturated Output Power:
1 to 1.5 W
Saturated Output Power:
1 to 1.5 W
Wavelength:
800 nm
more info
Description:Nonlinear Optical Parametric Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear, Horizontal
Wavelength:
480 to 1300 nm
more info
Description:Semiconductor optical amplifier @ 870nm, QSOA-382
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier, Travelling Wave A...
Output Type:
CW, Pulse
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
6.0 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.004 W
Wavelength:
800 to 870 nm
Supply Voltage:
2.2 V
more info
Description:HIGH POWER OPTICAL FIBER AMPLIFIERS
Amplifier Type:
Ultrafast Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Saturated Output Power:
33 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1.9953 W
Input Power:
-0.0 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info