Fiber Optic Amplifiers - Page 3

69 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lithium Lasers, Thorlabs Inc, Keopsys by LUMIBIRD, Nuphoton Technologies, Inc.
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Wavelength:
C Band
Supply Voltage:
4.75 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC, PM-FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Two Bi-directional Fiber Amplifiers In One Rack
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop
Polarization:
Random
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 5 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.003 W
Input Power:
-50 to -10 dBm
Power Stability:
<1 %
Wavelength:
1540 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: O-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1270 to 1310 nm
Wavelength:
O Band
Supply Voltage:
1.6 - 2.0 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Wavelength:
1535 to 1610 nm
Wavelength:
C Band, L Band
Supply Voltage:
5 - 24 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Erbium Fiber Amplifier C-Band High Power
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
25 to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.32 to 15.85 W
Input Power:
5 to 20 dBm
Power Stability:
<1%, <2%
Wavelength:
1540 to 1565 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC, FC/APC, SC/APC, E2...
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Premium Grade C-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1550 to 1570 nm
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 1.6 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 2.0 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
TDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Input Power:
-10 dBm
Wavelength:
1940 to 2010 nm
Supply Voltage:
24 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Erbium Fiber Amplifier C-Band Gain Flattened Low Power
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
10 to 23 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 to 0.2 W
Input Power:
-25 to 3 dBm
Wavelength:
1527 to 1566 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Premium Grade O-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
17 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0501 W
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Wavelength:
O Band
Supply Voltage:
1.6 - 2.0 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Input Power:
-20 to 40 dBm
Wavelength:
1505 to 1520 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
21 - 30 of 69 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.