Fiber Optic Amplifiers - Page 4

69 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Lithium Lasers, Thorlabs Inc, Keopsys by LUMIBIRD, Nuphoton Technologies, Inc.
Description: CW YTTERBIUM BOOSTER FIBER AMPLIFIER
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier, YDFA Amplifier, Booster Amplif...
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Benchtop or OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
30 to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1 to 15.85 W
Input Power:
20 to 25 dBm
Power Stability:
<1 % or <2 %
Wavelength:
1029 to 1114 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: C-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Wavelength:
C Band
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 1.6 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - PULSED
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Polarization:
Random
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW YTTERBIUM FIBER AMPLIFIER WITH INTEGRATED PREAMPLIFIER
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier, YDFA Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Benchtop or OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
30 to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1 to 15.85 W
Input Power:
0 to 20 dBm
Wavelength:
1029 to 1114 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: L- band Booster Optical Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
12 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0158 W
Wavelength:
1570 to 1590 nm
Wavelength:
L Band
Supply Voltage:
1.5 - 2.0 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
MSA (Mid Stage Access)
Wavelength:
1535 to 1610 nm
Wavelength:
C Band, L Band
Supply Voltage:
5 - 24 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, etc.
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Pulsed Erbium Fiber Amplifier to amplify picosecond pulses
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier, EDFA Amplifier, Ultrafast Ampl...
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop or OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
15 to 33 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.032 to 2 W
Input Power:
-15 to 5 dBm
Wavelength:
1535 to 1565 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Booster Optical Amplifier, 1290 - 1315 nm, Polarization Maintaining
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier
Wavelength:
1300 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Input Power:
-40 to -20 dBm
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, etc.
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Long pulsed Erbium Fiber Amplifier for wind monitoring
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier, EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Package Type:
Benchtop or OEM Module
Polarization:
Linear
Saturated Output Power:
33.42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
Up to to 2200 mW
Input Power:
-17.96 dBm
Wavelength:
1543 nm
more info Similar products from this company
31 - 40 of 69 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.