Fiber Optic Amplifiers - Page 4

74 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 4 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : Nolatech, Thorlabs Inc, Keopsys by LUMIBIRD, Nuphoton Technologies, Inc.
Description: Premium Grade C-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1550 to 1570 nm
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 1.6 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 2.0 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
TDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Input Power:
-10 dBm
Wavelength:
1940 to 2010 nm
Supply Voltage:
24 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW Erbium Fiber Amplifier C-Band Gain Flattened Low Power
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
10 to 23 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 to 0.2 W
Input Power:
-25 to 3 dBm
Wavelength:
1527 to 1566 nm
Connectors:
FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Premium Grade O-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
17 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0501 W
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Wavelength:
O Band
Supply Voltage:
1.6 - 2.0 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Input Power:
-20 to 40 dBm
Wavelength:
1505 to 1520 nm
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW YTTERBIUM BOOSTER FIBER AMPLIFIER
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier, YDFA Amplifier, Booster Amplif...
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Benchtop or OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
30 to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1 to 15.85 W
Input Power:
20 to 25 dBm
Power Stability:
<1 % or <2 %
Wavelength:
1029 to 1114 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: C-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Wavelength:
1530 to 1570 nm
Wavelength:
C Band
Supply Voltage:
1.4 - 1.6 V
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - PULSED
Amplifier Type:
EDFA Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse
Polarization:
Random
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Supply Voltage:
5 V
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: CW YTTERBIUM FIBER AMPLIFIER WITH INTEGRATED PREAMPLIFIER
Amplifier Type:
Benchtop Amplifier, YDFA Amplifier, Pre-Amplifier
Output Type:
CW
Package Type:
Benchtop or OEM Module
Polarization:
Random, Linear
Saturated Output Power:
30 to 42 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1 to 15.85 W
Input Power:
0 to 20 dBm
Wavelength:
1029 to 1114 nm
more info Similar products from this company
Description: L- band Booster Optical Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
Butterfly
Saturated Output Power:
12 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0158 W
Wavelength:
1570 to 1590 nm
Wavelength:
L Band
Supply Voltage:
1.5 - 2.0 V
more info Similar products from this company
31 - 40 of 74 Fiber Optic Amplifiers
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Amplifier Type 

Output Type 

Package Type 

Saturated Output Power (dBm)  

Input Power (dBm)  

Polarization 

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.