Fiber Optic Amplifiers

624 Fiber Optic Amplifiers from 32 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Amonics offers polarization maintaining EDFAs for various applications
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Benchtop, Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
> +33 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
1.9953 W
Input Power:
-6 to 3 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
Optical: FC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/APC, SC/UPC
more info
Description:Optical Parametric Amplifier for Yb Systems
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Benchtop
Saturated Output Power:
0 to 36.2 dBm(4 W)
Saturated Output Power:
0 to 4 W
Input Power:
0 to 46.02 dBm(40 W)
Wavelength:
650 nm to 900 nm (Signal), 1200 nm to 2500 nm (Idl...
more info
Description:The Y-Fi™ OPA is KMLabs’ vertically integrated, collinear optical parametric amplifier pumped by a Y-Fi™ HP
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Module
Polarization:
Vertical
Input Power:
Avg. Power: 0.1 W
Power Stability:
3% RMS
Wavelength:
2.4 to 4.5 µm
more info
Description:The Phidia is a one-box Ti:sapphire ultrafast amplifier with a seed laser, pump laser and amplifiers integrated inside one single enclosure
Amplifier Type:
Optical Parametric Amplifier
Output Type:
Pulse Fiber Amplifier
Package Type:
Benchtop
Polarization:
Linear, Horizontal
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 6 W
Saturated Output Power:
Up to 6 W
Wavelength:
790 nm
more info
Description:Premium Grade O-Band Booster Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Booster Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
17 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0501 W
Wavelength:
1290 to 1330 nm
Wavelength:
O Band
Supply Voltage:
1.6 - 2.0 V
more info
Description:IPSAD1301/1304 & IPSAD1501/1504 (1310nm/1550nm)
Amplifier Type:
Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Wavelength:
1510 to 1590 nm
more info
Description:1.5 MICRON FIBRE AMPLIFIERS - CW
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Output Type:
CW Fiber Amplifier
Wavelength:
1528 to 1605 nm
Wavelength:
C Band, L Band
Supply Voltage:
4.75 - 5.25 V
Connectors:
FC/UPC,FC/APC
more info
Description:EcoAmp : Low Power-Consumption Fiber Amplifier
Amplifier Type:
Erbium-doped fiber amplifier(EDFA)
Package Type:
Rackmount
Saturated Output Power:
>+15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.0316 W
Input Power:
-10 to 10 dBm
Wavelength:
1530 to 1563 nm
Connectors:
FC, SC, SPC, APC
more info
Description:This high gain semiconductor optical amplifier is primarily intended for use as an optical pre-amplifier in high bit rate applications
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier
Package Type:
14-pin butterfly Package
Saturated Output Power:
10 - 11 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.01 - 0.0126 W
Connectors:
Fiber Connectors: FC/PC, FA FC/APC, FU FC/UPC, LP ...
more info
Description:1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier (SOA)
Amplifier Type:
Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
Saturated Output Power:
7 - 15 dBm
Saturated Output Power:
0.005 - 0.0316 W
Input Power:
-20 to -3 dBm
Wavelength:
1250 to 1350 nm
Connectors:
FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
more info