Fiber Optic Attenuators

367 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 13 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Optical Power w : 0 to 1 W
Description: 1450 to 1610 nm, FC/APC PM Fiber, Electronic Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1450 to 1610 nm
Attenuation:
1.5 to 25 dB
Optical Power w:
100 mW
Connectors:
FC/APC
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Attenuation:
0.6 to 30 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW CW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 6dB Optical attenuation
Type:
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Attenuation:
6 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310, 1510-1620 nm
Attenuation:
9 dB Min.
Optical Power w:
200
Connectors:
MU
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Type:
Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1200 - 1600nm or 1310nm, 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 to 30 dB
Optical Power w:
200 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single and Multi-channel MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1470 to 1620 nm
Attenuation:
40 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 to 0.6 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 to 1.5 dB
Connectors:
FC, ST, SC, APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 60 dB Attenuation, 500 mW, 1 to 4 Channels Bench Top Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1250 to 1650 nm(Singlemode), 850 to 1350 nm(Multim...
Attenuation:
60 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
±0.05 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: SC APC F-M Attenuator
Type:
Adaptor type fixed atteuator
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 to 20dB
Optical Power w:
200 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310/1490/1550/1625 nm single mode attenuator, APC
Type:
Automated variable optical attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1200 - 1650 nm
Attenuation:
2.0 - 60 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W(30 dBm)
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 1310 nm FC Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator, Programmable Optical ...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Attenuation:
30 dB
Optical Power w:
100 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.5 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
<1 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 367 Fiber Optic Attenuators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Attenuation (dB)  

Optical Power w (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.