Fiber Optic Attenuators

363 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 23 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Wavelength : 1000 to 1300 nm
Description: Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators: FC/APC
Type:
Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators, Single Mode
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
5 ± 0.5 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Attenuation:
0.6 to 30 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW CW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 6dB Optical attenuation
Type:
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Attenuation:
6 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator, In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 - 1360 nm
Attenuation:
2 - 30 dB
Optical Power w:
100 mW(20 dBm)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
633 - 1625 nm
Attenuation:
>60 dB
Optical Power w:
Less than or equal to 1000 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1290 - 1610 nm
Attenuation:
0 - 20 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB@ 0 to 15, 0.2 dB@15 to 20 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.4 dB@ 0 to 15, 0.7 dB@ 15 to 20, 0.2 dB@ 15 to 2...
more info Similar products from this company
Description: In-line attenuator
Type:
In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
5 - 20 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Type:
Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1200 - 1600nm or 1310nm, 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 to 30 dB
Optical Power w:
200 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 60 dB Attenuation, 500 mW, 1 to 4 Channels Bench Top Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1250 to 1650 nm(Singlemode), 850 to 1350 nm(Multim...
Attenuation:
60 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
±0.05 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 15dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, LC Receptacle To LC Connector Simplex PC Polish Single Mode With Blue Body
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
15 dB
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MPS-2100 Singlemode Inline Attenuator
Type:
Fixed Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 & 1650 +/- 50nm
Attenuation:
1 to 25 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 363 Fiber Optic Attenuators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Companies 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Attenuation (dB)  

Optical Power w (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.