Fiber Optic Attenuators

58 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 16 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Wavelength : 700 to 1000 nm
Description: SM Variable Attenuator, 980 nm, 50 dB, In-Line, FC/PC Connectors
Type:
Narrowband, Single Mode, Variable Optical Attenuat...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
960 - 1000 nm
Attenuation:
1.5 - 50 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
633 - 1625 nm
Attenuation:
>60 dB
Optical Power w:
Less than or equal to 1000 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: In-line attenuator
Type:
In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
5 - 20 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 60 dB Attenuation, 500 mW, 1 to 4 Channels Bench Top Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1250 to 1650 nm(Singlemode), 850 to 1350 nm(Multim...
Attenuation:
60 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
±0.05 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1310/1550 nm, 850/1300 nm
Attenuation:
1 to 30 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
=0.1dB
Connectors:
ST
more info Similar products from this company
Description: NanoSpeedTM PM fiber Variable Optical Attenuator/Modulator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
760 to 1800 nm
Attenuation:
20 to 36 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Connectors:
FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, ST/PC, LC
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 850/1300 nm multimode attenuator, 62.5 µm
Type:
Automated variable optical attenuator
Mode:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
700 - 1400 nm
Attenuation:
3.0 - 60 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W(30 dBm)
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
980 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1-30 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB (@ low attenuation)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: NanoSpeedTM High Power PM fiber Variable Optical Attenuator/Modulator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
760 to 1800 nm
Attenuation:
20 to 25 dB
Optical Power w:
5 W
Connectors:
FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, ST/PC, LC
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator 2 side
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
633 - 1625 nm
Attenuation:
>60 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: NanoSpeedTM High Power Variable Optical Attenuator/Modulator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
760 to 1800 nm
Attenuation:
20 to 36 dB
Optical Power w:
5 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 to 0.35 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, ST/PC, LC
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
1 - 10 of 58 Fiber Optic Attenuators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Companies 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Attenuation (dB)  

Optical Power w (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.