Fiber Optic Attenuators - Page 2

1014 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 29 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: 630 nm Polarization-Maintaining Variable Optical Attenuators: In-Line
Type:
Variable Fiber Optical Attenuators, Polarization M...
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
630 ± 20 nm
Attenuation:
3.0 - 50 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: In-line attenuator
Type:
In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
5 - 20 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Type:
Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1200 - 1600nm or 1310nm, 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 to 30 dB
Optical Power w:
200 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1530 - 1570 nm
Attenuation:
30 - 40 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 - 0.3 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.3 - 1.5 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Single and Multi-channel MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1470 to 1620 nm
Attenuation:
40 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 to 0.6 dB
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.2 to 1.5 dB
Connectors:
FC, ST, SC, APC
more info Similar products from this company
Description: LC/UPC-01dB MALE TO FEMALE Fixed SM ATTENAUTOR
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
15 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 60 dB Attenuation, 500 mW, 1 to 4 Channels Bench Top Variable Optical Attenuator
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode, Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1250 to 1650 nm(Singlemode), 850 to 1350 nm(Multim...
Attenuation:
60 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
±0.05 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 15dB Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, LC Receptacle To LC Connector Simplex PC Polish Single Mode With Blue Body
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1300 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
15 dB
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: MPS-2100 Singlemode Inline Attenuator
Type:
Fixed Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 & 1650 +/- 50nm
Attenuation:
1 to 25 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Description: 15dB Female / Male Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Attenuator for DWDM Equipment
Type:
Variable Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode, Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1310/1550 nm, 850/1300 nm
Attenuation:
1 to 30 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
=0.1dB
Connectors:
ST
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fixed Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator, 20 dB, FC/APC
Type:
Fixed Fiber Optic In-Line Attenuator
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Attenuation:
20 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info Similar products from this company
11 - 20 of 1014 Fiber Optic Attenuators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Companies 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Attenuation (dB)  

Optical Power w (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.