Fiber Optic Attenuators - Page 6

1014 Fiber Optic Attenuators from 29 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description: SM Variable Attenuator, 980 nm, 50 dB, In-Line, FC/PC Connectors
Type:
Narrowband, Single Mode, Variable Optical Attenuat...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
960 - 1000 nm
Attenuation:
1.5 - 50 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators: FC/APC
Type:
Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuators, Single Mode
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
5 ± 0.5 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 to 60 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
Connectors:
PC, UPC, APC
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064nm
Attenuation:
5dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW CW
more info Similar products from this company
Description: ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Attenuator 1dB Optical attenuation
Type:
ST Fiber Optic Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Attenuation:
1 dB
Optical Power w:
1 W
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.1 dB
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator, In Line Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 - 1580 nm
Attenuation:
5 - 30 dB
Optical Power w:
100 mW(20 dBm)
more info Similar products from this company
Description: FC SINGLEMODE FIBER OPTIC ATTENUATOR
Type:
Precision Fiber Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
10 dB
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Description: Plug-Type Fixed Attenuator
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Wavelength:
1480 - 1620 nm
Attenuation:
1 - 20 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than -0.5dB - 0.1dB(typ.)
more info Similar products from this company
Type:
Fixed Optical Attenuator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310, 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1 dB Min.
Optical Power w:
250
Connectors:
FC
RoHS:
Yes
more info Similar products from this company
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
980 - 1550 nm
Attenuation:
1-30 dB
Optical Power w:
300 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
Less than or equal to 0.1 dB (@ low attenuation)
more info Similar products from this company
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1260 - 1360 nm
Attenuation:
0 - 20 dB
Optical Power w:
500 mW
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.20 dB@ 0 to 10, 0.30 dB@11 to 15, 0.35 dB@ 16 to...
Wavelength Dependant Loss:
0.4 @ 0 to 15, 0.9 @ 6 to 10, 1.3 @ 11 to 15, 1.9 ...
more info Similar products from this company
51 - 60 of 1014 Fiber Optic Attenuators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Companies 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Attenuation (dB)  

Optical Power w (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.