Fiber Optic Circulators - AC Photonics

23 Fiber Optic Circulators from AC Photonics meet your specification.
Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : AC Photonics
Description: A Grade MM Optical Circulator
Type:
Multimode Optical Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30
Insertion Loss:
1.1 to 1.5 dB
Isolation:
30 to 45 dB
Cross Talk:
30 dB
Optical Power:
5000mW
more info
Description: P Grade MM Optical Circulator
Type:
Multimode Optical Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30
Insertion Loss:
1.0 to 1.3 dB
Isolation:
30 to 45 dB
Cross Talk:
30 dB
Optical Power:
5000mW
more info
Description: 1060nm Narrow Band Optical Circulator
Type:
1060nm Narrow Band Polarization Insensitive Optica...
Wavelength:
1050 to 1070 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.5 to 2.0 dB
Isolation:
23 to 28 dB
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ. 50) dB
Optical Power:
400 mW
more info
Description: 1030nm Insensitive Optical Circulator
Type:
1030nm Wideband Polarization Insensitive Optical C...
Wavelength:
1030±30 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.3 dB
Isolation:
25 dB
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ. 50) dB
Optical Power:
600 mW
more info
Description: 1060nm Insensitive Optical Circulator
Type:
1060nm Wideband Polarization Insensitive Optical C...
Wavelength:
1060±30 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.3 dB
Isolation:
25 dB
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ. 50) dB
Optical Power:
600 mW
more info
Description: 830nm Insensitive Optical Circulator
Type:
830nm Wideband Polarization Insensitive Optical Ci...
Wavelength:
830±30 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.3 dB
Isolation:
25 dB
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ. 50) dB
Optical Power:
600 mW
more info
Description: 850nm Insensitive Optical Circulator
Type:
850nm Wideband Polarization Insensitive Optical Ci...
Wavelength:
850±30 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.3 dB
Isolation:
25 dB
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ. 50) dB
Optical Power:
600 mW
more info
Description: 980nm Insensitive Optical Circulator
Type:
980nm Wideband Polarization Insensitive Optical Ci...
Wavelength:
980±30 nm
Insertion Loss:
1.3 dB
Isolation:
25 dB
Cross Talk:
45 (Typ. 50) dB
Optical Power:
600 mW
more info
Description: A Grade Optical Circulator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1310±30 or 1550±30 or 1585±30 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.8 to 1.0 dB
Isolation:
40 to 50 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description: A Grade Insensitive Circulator
Type:
C&L-Band Polarization Insensitive Circulator
Configuration:
3 Port
Wavelength:
1470 to 1610 nm
Insertion Loss:
0.8 to 1.1 dB
Isolation:
50 dB
Cross Talk:
50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
1 - 10 of 23 Fiber Optic Circulators
Have a Custom Requirement?

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Configuration 

Isolation (dB)  

Insertion Loss (dB)  

Optical Power (mW)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.