Fiber Optic Couplers - Thorlabs Inc

205 Fiber Optic Couplers from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc  reset
Description:1064 nm, 75:25 Ratio Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 ± 15 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
75:25
Insertion Loss:
<1.6/6.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 dB
Connectors:
2.0 mm Narrow Key FC/PC
more info
Description:1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
Configuration:
1x4
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
=60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
25:25:25:25
Insertion Loss:
7.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
=0.4 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/APC
Configuration:
1x4
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
=60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
25:25:25:25
Insertion Loss:
7.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
=0.4 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50:50
Insertion Loss:
3.4 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 50:50 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50:50
Insertion Loss:
3.4 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
75:25
Insertion Loss:
1.6 to 6.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 75:25 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
75:25
Insertion Loss:
1.6 to 6.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
90:10
Insertion Loss:
0.8 to 10.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
90:10
Insertion Loss:
0.8 to 10.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
99:01
Insertion Loss:
0.4 to 21.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info