Fiber Optic Couplers - Idealphotonics Inc

38 Fiber Optic Couplers from Idealphotonics Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Idealphotonics Inc  reset
Description:Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
more info
Description:2x2 Compact PM Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
630 nm
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
630 nm
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
630 nm
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 nm
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 nm
Directivity:
40 dB
Coupling Ratio:
10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50
Insertion Loss:
1.3, 1.8, 2.4, 3.1, 3.9, 4.9, 6.2, 8, 11.3 dB
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
850 nm
Directivity:
40 dB
Coupling Ratio:
10/90, 20/80, 30/70, 40/60, 50/50
Insertion Loss:
1.3, 1.8, 2.4, 3.1, 3.9, 4.9, 6.2, 8, 11.3 dB
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Single-Mode Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1053 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.15 dB
more info
Description:Single Mode Wavelength Independent 1060nm Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1060 nm
Directivity:
65 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Insertion Loss:
3.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.08 dB
more info