Fiber Optic Couplers - 1x2

341 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sconfiguration : 1x2  reset
Description:1X2 Single Mode Coupler Module
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Insertion Loss:
3.6 - 3.6 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
±0.1 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
532 to 1625 nm
Directivity:
30 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Insertion Loss:
4 dB
more info
Description:1x2 Multimode Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
800 - 1600 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.2 - 23.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
05/95
Insertion Loss:
0.25 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
532 to 1625 nm
Directivity:
30 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Insertion Loss:
4 dB
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
630 nm
more info