Fiber Optic Couplers - Single Mode

563 Fiber Optic Couplers from 7 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sfiber Modes : Single Mode  reset
Description:1X2 Single Mode Coupler Module
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:1064 nm, 75:25 Ratio Narrowband Fiber Optic Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 ± 15 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
75:25
Insertion Loss:
<1.6/6.8 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.2 dB
Connectors:
2.0 mm Narrow Key FC/PC
more info
Description:Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
more info
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
02/98
Insertion Loss:
0.25 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Tree/Star Coupler Cassette Modules
Configuration:
1x16
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 ±40 nm, 1550 ±40 nm or 1528 - 1605 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
14 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.4 dB
more info
Description:1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC
Configuration:
1x4
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
=60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
25:25:25:25
Insertion Loss:
7.1 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
=0.4 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Description:2x2 Compact PM Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
05/95
Insertion Loss:
0.25 dB
more info
Description:Tree/Star Coupler Cassette Modules
Configuration:
1x16
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1563 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Insertion Loss:
13.3 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.3 dB
more info