Fiber Optic Couplers

709 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:Single Mode Wavelength Independent Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Directivity:
50 dB, 60 dB on request
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Insertion Loss:
3.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.3 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Insertion Loss:
0.25 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini C-Band Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1528 - 1563 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 - 14.4 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.05 - 0.15 dB
more info
Configuration:
2x32
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Connectors:
FC/UPC, SC/APC
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.1 - 24.7 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/APC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
90:10
Insertion Loss:
0.8 to 10.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
10/90
Connectors:
FC/UPC
more info
Description:Special Wavelengths Multi-Mode Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Wavelength:
630 nm
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
01/99
Insertion Loss:
0.25 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info