Fiber Optic Couplers

709 Fiber Optic Couplers from 9 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1064 ± 15 nm, 99:1 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
99:01
Insertion Loss:
0.4 to 21.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Single Mode Wavelength Independent 1060nm Couplers
Configuration:
2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1060 nm
Directivity:
65 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Insertion Loss:
3.5 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.08 dB
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Coupling Ratio:
30/70
Insertion Loss:
0.25 dB
Connectors:
FC/APC
more info
Description:Standard amp; Mini Single Window Singlemode Fused Couplers
Configuration:
1x2, 2x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Directivity:
- 55 dB
Insertion Loss:
3.50 - 4.30 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
0.10 dB
more info
Configuration:
2x16
Wavelength:
1310 to 1550 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Connectors:
FC/UPC, SC/APC
more info
Description:1X2 Single Mode Dual Window Couplers
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
more info
Description:Passive Fiber Coupler
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 ± 5 um, 1550 ± 5um or 1625 ± 5 um
Directivity:
55 dB
Coupling Ratio:
50/50 - 99/0.1 %
Insertion Loss:
0.2 - 22.9 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss:
typical 0.05 dB
more info
Description:1x2 PM Coupler, 1310 ± 15 nm, 90:10 Split, =20 dB PER, FC/PC Connectors
Configuration:
1x2
Wavelength:
1310 nm
Directivity:
60 dB
Coupling Ratio:
90:10
Insertion Loss:
0.8 to 10.5 dB
Connectors:
FC/PC
more info
Configuration:
1x2
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310 - 1550 nm
Coupling Ratio:
50/50
Connectors:
FC/UPC
more info