Fiber Optic Isolators - HJ Optronics, Inc.

60 Fiber Optic Isolators from HJ Optronics, Inc. meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Isolators from HJ Optronics, Inc. are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Isolators from the HJ Optronics, Inc. website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to HJ Optronics, Inc. and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : HJ Optronics, Inc.
Description: 1064 nm Polarization Maintaining Ultra High Power Isolator
Type:
High Power Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolat...
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1064 um
Isolation:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.1 to 1.3 dB
Return Loss:
45/45 dB
Optical Power:
20 W
more info
Description: 1310 / 1480 / 1550 nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolat...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310, 1480 or 1550 um
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.35 to 0.5 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description: 2000 nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
2000 um
Isolation:
16 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
1 or 2 W
more info
Description: Polarization Sensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Sensitive Single Stage Optical Isolat...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310, 1480 or 1550 um
Isolation:
29 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.5 to 0.7 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description: 2000 nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
2000 um
Isolation:
16 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.2 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
1 or 2 W
more info
Description: 1064 nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 um
Isolation:
32 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.6 to 2.2 dB
Return Loss:
55/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description: Free Space Isolator
Type:
Free Space optical Isolator
Wavelength:
1064 um
Isolation:
30 dB
Insertion Loss:
1 to 1.2 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description: 850 nm polarization insensitive isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
850 ± 10 um
Isolation:
25 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.3 to 1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description: Polarization Sensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Sensitive Single Stage Optical Isolat...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310, 1480 or 1550 um
Isolation:
46 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.4 to 0.6 dB
Return Loss:
60/55 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
Description: 310 / 1550 / 1590 nm 2 in 1 Polarization Insensitive Isolator
Type:
Polarization Insensitive Twin Dual Stage Optical I...
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1310, 1550 or 1590 um
Isolation:
38 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.9 to 1 dB
Return Loss:
50/50 dB
Optical Power:
300 mW
more info
1 - 10 of 60 Fiber Optic Isolators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Isolation (dB)  

Optical Power (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.