Fiber Optic Isolators - AdValue Photonics

6 Fiber Optic Isolators from AdValue Photonics meet your specification.

Fiber Optic Isolators from AdValue Photonics are listed on GoPhotonics. We have compiled a list of Fiber Optic Isolators from the AdValue Photonics website/catalog and made their products searchable by specification. Use the filters to narrow down on products based on your requirements. Download datasheets and request quotes for products that you find interesting. Your inquiry will be directed to AdValue Photonics and their distributors in your region.

Selected Filters Reset All
  • Manufacturer : AdValue Photonics
Description: 2 Micron Fiber Isolator
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1980 nm
Isolation:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
more info
Description: 2 Micron Fiber Isolator
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1980 nm
Isolation:
35 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
more info
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Single Mode
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Isolation:
48 to 58 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.55 dB
Return Loss:
55 dB
more info
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
26 to 40 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.0 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
1000 to 20000 mW
more info
Description: 1 Micron All-Fiber Isolator
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Isolation:
20 dB
Insertion Loss:
1.5 dB
Return Loss:
50 dB
Optical Power:
50000 mW
more info
Type:
Fiber Isolator
Mode:
Polarization Maintaining
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Isolation:
48 to 58 dB
Insertion Loss:
0.65 dB
Return Loss:
55 dB
more info
1 - 6 of 6 Fiber Optic Isolators

Filters

Manufacturers from 

Type 

Mode 

Wavelength (nm)  

Isolation (dB)  

Optical Power (W)  

Connectors 

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.